FacebookInstagram
Shuttle Bus Services
Shuttle bus services will be available at various MRT stations to ease the concern of travelling to the event site in the early morning on the race day.


Shuttle bus tickets costs $7 each (Includes GST), and are while stocks last.


  • Click here to purchase your bus tickets.
  • Print the confirmation slip and present at boarding.
  • Boarding will be denied if for any reason, you are unable to present a physical copy of the confirmation slip.

Shuttle bus locations (Click on the station name to view the pick-up point at that station):

North Boarding Time Departure Time
Sembawang MRT 5:20AM 5:25AM
Woodlands MRT 5:20AM 5:25AM
Yishun MRT 5:20AM 5:25AM

North-East Boarding Time Departure Time
Ang Mo Kio MRT 5:30AM 5:35AM
Hougang MRT 5:30AM 5:35AM
Punggol MRT 5:30AM 5:35AM
Sengkang MRT 5:30AM 5:35AM
Serangoon MRT 5:30AM 5:35AM

East Boarding Time Departure Time
Bedok MRT 5:30AM 5:35AM
Pasir Ris MRT 5:30AM 5:35AM
Tampines MRT 5:30AM 5:35AM

West Boarding Time Departure Time
Boon Lay MRT 5:20AM 5:25AM
Bukit Batok MRT 5:20AM 5:25AM
Choa Chu Kang MRT 5:20AM 5:25AM
Clementi MRT 5:30AM 5:35AM

Central Boarding Time Departure Time
Bishan MRT 5:30AM 5:35AM

Terms and Conditions

  • Runners may only purchase ticket(s) for ONE location.
  • There is no limit to the number of tickets that a participant can purchase.
  • It is a compulsory to print and bring along the confirmation slip for boarding (which will reflect your shuttle bus ticket purchased).
  • All tickets are non-refundable after purchase is confirmed.
  • The bus service for each pick-up point will only proceed with a minimum of 10 tickets purchased. Pick-up locations that do not meet the minimum capacity of 10 tickets will be cancelled and tickets will be refunded.
  • It is advisable to be at the pick-up point 15 mins before the departure timing.
  • A refund will not be made in the event that if any participant was not able to board the bus, due to any reason.
  • The drop-off point will be along Stadium Drive (subject to change).
  • The estimated timing of arrival for the bus to reach the event site is subjected to traffic conditions, road closures, diversions, weather, accidents etc.
  • Runners who do not board the bus for whatsoever reasons, including denied boarding due to lack of documentation, will not be entitled to any refund.
Shape Logo

About Shape

Shape Singapore is the country's leading active lifestyle guide for women. Packed with useful health, fitness, nutrition and beauty tips, Shape Singapore addresses every concern of the busy modern woman. Every feature is based on extensive research and expert opinions to give our readers information and advice they can trust.

www.shape.com.sg

The run you’ve been waiting for